301 Thomas Dr Monroeville, AL 36460
Estimated Value: $228,441 - $268,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,287
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 Thomas Dr, Monroeville, AL 36460 and is currently estimated at $246,110, approximately $107 per square foot. 301 Thomas Dr is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Monroeville Elementary School, Monroeville Middle School, and Monroe County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $584 | $20,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $584 | $20,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $477 | $18,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $447 | $17,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $447 | $17,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $390 | $15,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $413 | $16,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $413 | $16,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $413 | $32,090 | $2,174 | $29,916 |
| 2016 | $391 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $397 | $155,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $397 | $155,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $397 | $155,130 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map