Estimated Value: $62,668 - $116,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,748
Sq Ft
$54/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 Ullin Ave, Ullin, IL 62992 and is currently estimated at $94,556, approximately $54 per square foot. 301 Ullin Ave is a home located in Pulaski County with nearby schools including Century Elementary School and Century Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2024
Sold by
Brown Rebecca
Bought by
Dewitt Justin and Dewitt Victoria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Outstanding Balance
$24,737
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$69,819
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2021
Sold by
Brust Bernard F
Bought by
Brown Rebecca
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dewitt Justin | $18,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Brown Rebecca | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dewitt Justin | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $995 | $18,862 | $442 | $18,420 |
| 2023 | $995 | $17,064 | $400 | $16,664 |
| 2022 | $1,311 | $17,064 | $400 | $16,664 |
| 2021 | $790 | $17,064 | $400 | $16,664 |
| 2020 | $739 | $17,064 | $400 | $16,664 |
| 2019 | $809 | $17,064 | $400 | $16,664 |
| 2018 | $984 | $17,064 | $400 | $16,664 |
| 2017 | $1,069 | $17,503 | $1,454 | $16,049 |
| 2016 | $1,009 | $15,251 | $1,267 | $13,984 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,757 | $1,267 | $14,490 |
| 2014 | $494 | $15,757 | $1,267 | $14,490 |
| 2013 | $494 | $15,757 | $1,267 | $14,490 |
| 2012 | $494 | $15,757 | $1,267 | $14,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map