301 Virginia Ave Saint Cloud, FL 34769
Downtown Saint Cloud NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $337,635 - $429,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,870
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 Virginia Ave, Saint Cloud, FL 34769 and is currently estimated at $380,909, approximately $203 per square foot. 301 Virginia Ave is a home located in Osceola County with nearby schools including St. Cloud High School, Michigan Avenue Elementary School, and St. Cloud Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2010
Sold by
Siwicki Eileen
Bought by
Scott Gary A and Scott Ii Gary Allen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,580
Outstanding Balance
$80,925
Interest Rate
4.59%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$299,984
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2010
Sold by
Siwicki Eileen
Bought by
Siwicki Eileen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Gary A | $120,000 | Stewart Approved Title Inc | |
| Siwicki Eileen | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scott Gary A | $122,580 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,801 | $297,200 | $66,000 | $231,200 |
| 2024 | $4,365 | $292,900 | $63,800 | $229,100 |
| 2023 | $4,365 | $234,982 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,923 | $226,200 | $55,000 | $171,200 |
| 2021 | $3,583 | $194,200 | $44,000 | $150,200 |
| 2020 | $1,034 | $97,348 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,010 | $95,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $989 | $93,386 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $976 | $91,466 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $950 | $89,585 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $963 | $88,963 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $956 | $88,257 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map