301 W Main St Oblong, IL 62449
Estimated Value: $109,666 - $254,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.28
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 301 W Main St, Oblong, IL 62449 and is currently estimated at $154,167. 301 W Main St is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Oblong Elementary School and Oblong High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,281 | $42,070 | $4,565 | $37,505 |
| 2024 | $2,281 | $39,510 | $4,287 | $35,223 |
| 2023 | $1,927 | $34,804 | $3,776 | $31,028 |
| 2022 | $1,800 | $33,071 | $3,588 | $29,483 |
| 2021 | $1,714 | $31,824 | $3,453 | $28,371 |
| 2020 | $1,796 | $31,824 | $3,453 | $28,371 |
| 2019 | $1,882 | $31,824 | $3,453 | $28,371 |
| 2018 | $1,796 | $29,972 | $3,252 | $26,720 |
| 2013 | -- | $28,654 | $3,109 | $25,545 |
Source: Public Records
Map