301 W Mill St Blue Mountain, MS 38610
Estimated Value: $112,002 - $150,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,453
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 W Mill St, Blue Mountain, MS 38610 and is currently estimated at $133,251, approximately $91 per square foot. 301 W Mill St is a home located in Tippah County with nearby schools including Blue Mountain School, Pine Grove School, and Ripley Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2021
Sold by
Dickey Austin
Bought by
Burchett Rickey L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,478
Outstanding Balance
$73,855
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$59,396
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2014
Bought by
Austin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,571
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burchett Rickey L | -- | None Available | |
| Austin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History