303 W Mill St Blue Mountain, MS 38610
Estimated Value: $150,814 - $286,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,782
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 303 W Mill St, Blue Mountain, MS 38610 and is currently estimated at $220,704, approximately $79 per square foot. 303 W Mill St is a home located in Tippah County with nearby schools including Blue Mountain School, Pine Grove School, and Ripley Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2006
Sold by
Campbell Sara E
Bought by
Judon Fletcher E and Judon Sara E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Judon Fletcher E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $424 | $11,868 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $424 | $11,868 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $424 | $11,868 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $430 | $10,391 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $424 | $10,391 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $422 | $10,391 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $430 | $10,322 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $399 | $10,139 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $401 | $10,139 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $391 | $10,139 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $368 | $10,009 | $0 | $0 |