301 Wadena St Duluth, MN 55803
Woodland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $220,000 - $294,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,063
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 Wadena St, Duluth, MN 55803 and is currently estimated at $252,486, approximately $237 per square foot. 301 Wadena St is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Homecroft Elementary School, Ordean East Middle School, and East High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,858 | $209,900 | $28,100 | $181,800 |
| 2023 | $2,554 | $195,000 | $35,100 | $159,900 |
| 2022 | $2,144 | $181,000 | $32,600 | $148,400 |
| 2021 | $2,104 | $150,200 | $27,100 | $123,100 |
| 2020 | $2,090 | $150,200 | $27,100 | $123,100 |
| 2019 | $1,804 | $146,200 | $20,700 | $125,500 |
| 2018 | $1,678 | $130,800 | $20,700 | $110,100 |
| 2017 | $1,528 | $130,800 | $20,700 | $110,100 |
| 2016 | $1,496 | $121,700 | $19,300 | $102,400 |
| 2015 | $1,422 | $88,900 | $13,100 | $75,800 |
| 2014 | $1,422 | $88,900 | $13,100 | $75,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map