301 Woodcrest Ln Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $673,142 - $748,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,568
Sq Ft
$454/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 Woodcrest Ln, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $712,536, approximately $454 per square foot. 301 Woodcrest Ln is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including William H. Frazier Elementary School, James E. Potter Intermediate School, and Fallbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2015
Sold by
Arias Luis Fernando and Arias Maria Racquel
Bought by
The Arias Family Trust and Arias Maria R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Arias Family Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,015 | $189,545 | $61,460 | $128,085 |
| 2024 | $2,015 | $185,829 | $60,255 | $125,574 |
| 2023 | $1,964 | $182,186 | $59,074 | $123,112 |
| 2022 | $1,964 | $178,615 | $57,916 | $120,699 |
| 2021 | $1,904 | $175,114 | $56,781 | $118,333 |
| 2020 | $1,921 | $173,319 | $56,199 | $117,120 |
| 2019 | $1,887 | $169,922 | $55,098 | $114,824 |
| 2018 | $1,859 | $166,591 | $54,018 | $112,573 |
| 2017 | $750 | $163,325 | $52,959 | $110,366 |
| 2016 | $1,777 | $160,123 | $51,921 | $108,202 |
| 2015 | $1,742 | $157,719 | $51,142 | $106,577 |
| 2014 | -- | $154,631 | $50,141 | $104,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map