305 Woodcrest Ln Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $629,000 - $796,241
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,807
Sq Ft
$407/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 Woodcrest Ln, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $735,560, approximately $407 per square foot. 305 Woodcrest Ln is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including William H. Frazier Elementary School, James E. Potter Intermediate School, and Fallbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2004
Sold by
Mainville Daniel J and Mainville Dawn M
Bought by
Lees Dale Joanne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$372,700
Outstanding Balance
$185,902
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$549,658
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2001
Sold by
Varela Mauricio and Varela Elvira
Bought by
Mainville Daniel J and Mainville Dawn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$189,600
Interest Rate
7.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2000
Sold by
Hall Charles E and Hall Donna J
Bought by
Varela Mauricio and Varela Elvira
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$25,200
Interest Rate
7.96%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lees Dale Joanne | $410,000 | First American Title | |
| Mainville Daniel J | $237,500 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Varela Mauricio | $31,500 | Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lees Dale Joanne | $372,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Mainville Daniel J | $189,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Varela Mauricio | $25,200 | |
| Closed | Mainville Daniel J | $47,400 | |
| Closed | Lees Dale Joanne | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,942 | $571,455 | $292,697 | $278,758 |
| 2024 | $5,942 | $560,251 | $286,958 | $273,293 |
| 2023 | $5,766 | $549,267 | $281,332 | $267,935 |
| 2022 | $5,767 | $538,498 | $275,816 | $262,682 |
| 2021 | $5,227 | $495,000 | $246,000 | $249,000 |
| 2020 | $4,892 | $455,000 | $227,000 | $228,000 |
| 2019 | $4,839 | $450,000 | $225,000 | $225,000 |
| 2018 | $4,861 | $450,000 | $225,000 | $225,000 |
| 2017 | $4,588 | $425,000 | $213,000 | $212,000 |
| 2016 | $3,968 | $370,000 | $186,000 | $184,000 |
| 2015 | $3,634 | $340,000 | $171,000 | $169,000 |
| 2014 | $3,204 | $300,000 | $151,000 | $149,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map