335 E College St Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $580,000 - $657,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,108
Sq Ft
$555/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 335 E College St, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $614,945, approximately $555 per square foot. 335 E College St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including William H. Frazier Elementary School, James E. Potter Intermediate School, and Fallbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2023
Sold by
Rosas Eloy and Rosas Maria C
Bought by
Eloy Rosas Family Irrevocable Trust and Rosas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 1984
Bought by
Rosas Eloy Maria Swjt Rosas Maria C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1984
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eloy Rosas Family Irrevocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rosas Eloy Maria Swjt Rosas Maria C | $58,000 | -- | |
| -- | $42,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,497 | $140,107 | $75,129 | $64,978 |
| 2024 | $1,497 | $137,360 | $73,656 | $63,704 |
| 2023 | $1,388 | $134,667 | $72,212 | $62,455 |
| 2022 | $1,387 | $132,028 | $70,797 | $61,231 |
| 2021 | $1,344 | $129,440 | $69,409 | $60,031 |
| 2020 | $1,357 | $128,114 | $68,698 | $59,416 |
| 2019 | $1,333 | $125,602 | $67,351 | $58,251 |
| 2018 | $1,311 | $123,140 | $66,031 | $57,109 |
| 2017 | $750 | $120,727 | $64,737 | $55,990 |
| 2016 | $1,250 | $118,361 | $63,468 | $54,893 |
| 2015 | $1,223 | $116,584 | $62,515 | $54,069 |
| 2014 | $1,199 | $114,301 | $61,291 | $53,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map