NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $239,000 - $259,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,152 Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 17, 2023

Last sale price $225,000 $195 Per Sq Ft

Est. 12% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,839 / mo

9 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2023

Welcome to this charming and well-maintained Cape Cod style home with 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. This cozy house is ready for you to make it your home. Upon entering you'll be greeted with hardwood floors that flow throughout the main level. Two bedrooms are located on the main level, providing easy access and convenience for those who prefer to avoid stairs. The upstairs bedroom is spacious and cozy, offering a peaceful retreat. The fully fenced-in yard provides an extra layer of privacy, perfect for outdoor activities and entertaining. The 2.5 car detached garage is fully heated and insulated, equipped with 100 amp service, and provides plenty of storage space for vehicles and outdoor equipment. This home is move-in ready, with recent updates including a brand new furnace, air conditioning system (2021), and a new sump pump (2021) in the full basement. With 1152 square feet of living space, this home has plenty of room for all your needs. Don't miss the opportunity! Make sure to walk through virtually the house with our 3D tour. Showings begin Thursday, 5/11 at 9am with offers due Monday, 5/15 at 12pm.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

David Coric

Listing by Keller Williams Realty Lancaster Brokerage Phone: 716-997-5787 License #10301222093 Listed on: 05/08/2023

Keller Williams Realty Lancaster

Last Buyer's Agent

Michael Spence

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #10401352087

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,727

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Lot Details

  • 7,324 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 56x130
  • Property is Fully Fenced

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,152 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 4
  • Assessor Parcel Number 146489-053-590-0003-004-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,727

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

7,324 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Attribution Contact: 716-997-5787
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit
  • Road Frontage Type: Main Thoroughfare
  • Directions: Eggert from Brighton or Colvin
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod, Two Story
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Solid Surface Counters, Bedroom on Main Level, Main Level Primary, Programmable Thermostat
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Appliances Negotiable, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.1681
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing, PEX Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Fully Fenced
  • Foundation Details: Poured

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.5
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Kenmore-Tonawanda Union Free District
  • Ninth Grade High School: Kenmore East Senior High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Ben Franklin Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 146489-053-590-0003-004-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 56X130
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7324.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4727.0
  • Tax Lot: 4

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 8, 2023
Closed on
Jul 11, 2023
List Price
$169,900
Sold Price
$225,000
Premium/Discount to List
$55,100
32.43%
Views
177
Current Estimated Value
$251,707

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$26,707
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.06%
Original Mortgage
$202,500
Outstanding Balance
$195,439
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$56,268

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 13, 2010
Sold by
Ziff Paulette and Ziff Steven D
Bought by
Militello Gregory

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$91,270
Interest Rate
4.63%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 27, 1996
Sold by
Benson Sharon
Bought by
Martin Herman and Martin Beth M

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Laudico Andrew $225,000 None Available
Laudico Andrew $225,000 None Available
Laudico Andrew $225,000 None Available
Laudico Andrew $225,000 None Available
Militello Gregory $92,500 Stewart Title Insurance Co
Militello Gregory S $92,500 Stewart Title Insurance Co
Militello Gregory $92,500 Stewart Title Insurance Co
Militello Gregory S $92,500 Stewart Title Insurance Co
Martin Herman $89,900 --
Martin Herman R $89,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Laudico Andrew $202,500
Closed Laudico Andrew $202,500
Previous Owner Militello Gregory S $91,270
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/17/2023 07/17/23 Sold $225,000 +32.4% $195 / Sq Ft
05/17/2023 05/17/23 Pending -- -- --
05/08/2023 05/08/23 For Sale $169,900 -- $147 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,969 $49,000 $9,300 $39,700
2024 $5,969 $49,000 $9,300 $39,700
2023 $5,835 $49,000 $9,300 $39,700
2022 $5,507 $49,000 $9,300 $39,700
2021 $5,487 $49,000 $9,300 $39,700
2020 $4,604 $49,000 $9,300 $39,700
2019 $4,487 $49,000 $9,300 $39,700
2018 $4,463 $49,000 $9,300 $39,700
2017 $1,761 $49,000 $9,300 $39,700
2016 $4,330 $49,000 $9,300 $39,700
2015 -- $49,000 $9,300 $39,700
2014 -- $49,000 $9,300 $39,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1468040

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 146489-053-590-0003-004-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.