3010 Linda Dr Oceanside, CA 92056
Tri-City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $629,000 - $825,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,336
Sq Ft
$552/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3010 Linda Dr, Oceanside, CA 92056 and is currently estimated at $737,431, approximately $551 per square foot. 3010 Linda Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Grapevine Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and Rancho Buena Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2018
Sold by
Avila Rosa V and The Rosa V Avila Revocable Fam
Bought by
Hansen Vanessa and Hansen Jagger
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$344,000
Outstanding Balance
$295,613
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$441,818
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2015
Sold by
Avila Rosa V
Bought by
Avila Rosa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2009
Sold by
Avila Miguel G and Avila Rosa V
Bought by
Avila Rosa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,000
Interest Rate
5.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2005
Sold by
Avila Miguel G and Avila Rosa V
Bought by
Avila Miguel G and Avila Rosa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hansen Vanessa | $430,000 | Fidelity National Title Oran | |
| Avila Rosa | -- | None Available | |
| Avila Rosa | -- | Lawyers Title Sd | |
| Avila Miguel G | -- | -- | |
| -- | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hansen Vanessa | $344,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Avila Rosa | $83,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,742 | $165,905 | $45,945 | $119,960 |
| 2024 | $1,742 | $162,653 | $45,045 | $117,608 |
| 2023 | $1,698 | $159,464 | $44,162 | $115,302 |
| 2022 | $1,692 | $156,339 | $43,297 | $113,042 |
| 2021 | $1,654 | $153,275 | $42,449 | $110,826 |
| 2020 | $1,647 | $151,704 | $42,014 | $109,690 |
| 2019 | $1,622 | $148,731 | $41,191 | $107,540 |
| 2018 | $1,542 | $145,816 | $40,384 | $105,432 |
| 2017 | $70 | $142,958 | $39,593 | $103,365 |
| 2016 | $1,474 | $140,156 | $38,817 | $101,339 |
| 2015 | $1,467 | $138,051 | $38,234 | $99,817 |
| 2014 | -- | $135,348 | $37,486 | $97,862 |
Source: Public Records
Map