3010 Moonlight Park Ave Oxnard, CA 93036
Town Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $586,000 - $651,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,815
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3010 Moonlight Park Ave, Oxnard, CA 93036 and is currently estimated at $626,106, approximately $344 per square foot. 3010 Moonlight Park Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Rio Del Mar School, Rio Vista Middle School, and Rio Mesa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2016
Sold by
Biswas Sugata and Biswas Laura S
Bought by
Cook Brian D and Ward Adrieanna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Outstanding Balance
$236,141
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$389,965
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2007
Sold by
Kiefer Deron and Kiefer Cynthia
Bought by
Biswas Sugata and Biswas Laura S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
7.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2007
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Kiefer Deron and Kiefer Cynthia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$308,276
Interest Rate
11.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cook Brian D | $360,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Biswas Sugata | $160,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Kiefer Deron | $411,500 | Commerce |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cook Brian D | $288,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Biswas Sugata | $320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kiefer Deron | $308,276 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,615 | $417,806 | $271,576 | $146,230 |
| 2024 | $8,615 | $409,614 | $266,251 | $143,363 |
| 2023 | $8,033 | $401,583 | $261,031 | $140,552 |
| 2022 | $7,796 | $393,709 | $255,912 | $137,797 |
| 2021 | $7,729 | $385,990 | $250,894 | $135,096 |
| 2020 | $8,339 | $382,033 | $248,322 | $133,711 |
| 2019 | $8,147 | $374,543 | $243,453 | $131,090 |
| 2018 | $8,254 | $367,200 | $238,680 | $128,520 |
| 2017 | $8,154 | $361,000 | $234,000 | $127,000 |
| 2016 | $7,718 | $339,000 | $220,000 | $119,000 |
| 2015 | $7,521 | $317,000 | $206,000 | $111,000 |
| 2014 | $7,388 | $320,000 | $208,000 | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map