3011 Charwood Ct Spring Valley, CA 91978
Estimated Value: $393,000 - $481,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
916
Sq Ft
$490/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3011 Charwood Ct, Spring Valley, CA 91978 and is currently estimated at $449,164, approximately $490 per square foot. 3011 Charwood Ct is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Avocado Elementary School, Hillsdale Middle School, and Monte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2020
Sold by
Croft Lourdes R and Croft Lourdes E
Bought by
Croft Lourdes R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$110,767
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$338,397
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2008
Sold by
Jpg Investments Inc
Bought by
Croft Lourdes R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,650
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2008
Sold by
Ignacio Nichole Elizabeth and Ignacio Richard Ray
Bought by
Jpg Investments Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,650
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2005
Sold by
Moore Mark and Moore Kelli
Bought by
Ignacio Richard Ray and Ignacio Nichole Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,000
Interest Rate
5.27%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2004
Sold by
Moore Kelli and Yover Jodel M
Bought by
Moore Mark and Moore Kelli
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$209,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2001
Sold by
Olson Cynthia D
Bought by
Buck Joshua M and Buck Shelly R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
7.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1998
Sold by
Bankers Trust Company Of California Na
Bought by
Olson Cynthia D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,440
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1998
Sold by
Ammon Albert A and Dabbs Enrique D
Bought by
Vendee Mtg Trust 1995-2
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1995
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Ammon Albert Anthony and Dabbs Enrique D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,800
Interest Rate
8.9%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1994
Sold by
Resolution Trust Corp
Bought by
Va
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1994
Sold by
Ellis Shalimar A
Bought by
Resolution Trust Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Croft Lourdes R | -- | California Members Title Co | |
| Croft Lourdes R | $158,500 | United Title Co S D Title | |
| Jpg Investments Inc | $107,800 | National Title Ins Co Of Ny | |
| Ignacio Richard Ray | $315,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Moore Mark | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Buck Joshua M | $156,500 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Olson Cynthia D | $73,500 | Landsafe Title | |
| Vendee Mtg Trust 1995-2 | $52,820 | Landsafe Title | |
| Ammon Albert Anthony | $72,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Va | -- | Northern Counties Title Ins | |
| Resolution Trust Corp | $76,820 | North American Title | |
| -- | $76,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Croft Lourdes R | $125,000 | |
| Closed | Croft Lourdes R | $142,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Ignacio Richard Ray | $63,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ignacio Richard Ray | $252,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moore Mark | $209,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Buck Joshua M | $155,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Olson Cynthia D | $73,440 | |
| Previous Owner | Ammon Albert Anthony | $64,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,943 | $204,093 | $103,013 | $101,080 |
| 2024 | $2,943 | $200,093 | $100,994 | $99,099 |
| 2023 | $2,849 | $196,170 | $99,014 | $97,156 |
| 2022 | $2,782 | $192,324 | $97,073 | $95,251 |
| 2021 | $2,755 | $188,554 | $95,170 | $93,384 |
| 2020 | $2,690 | $186,622 | $94,195 | $92,427 |
| 2019 | $2,651 | $182,964 | $92,349 | $90,615 |
| 2018 | $2,565 | $179,378 | $90,539 | $88,839 |
| 2017 | $2,491 | $175,862 | $88,764 | $87,098 |
| 2016 | $2,373 | $172,415 | $87,024 | $85,391 |
| 2015 | $2,356 | $169,826 | $85,717 | $84,109 |
| 2014 | $2,316 | $166,500 | $84,038 | $82,462 |
Source: Public Records
Map