3011 Penny Ln Euless, TX 76039
Estimated Value: $247,000 - $260,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
990
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3011 Penny Ln, Euless, TX 76039 and is currently estimated at $254,774, approximately $257 per square foot. 3011 Penny Ln is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Bear Creek Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and Holy Trinity Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1997
Sold by
Duggins Mickey
Bought by
Yarbrough Katheryne Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,200
Interest Rate
5.55%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yarbrough Katheryne Lynn | -- | Ctic |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Yarbrough Katheryne Lynn | $75,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,290 | $246,497 | $50,000 | $196,497 |
| 2024 | $2,290 | $246,497 | $50,000 | $196,497 |
| 2023 | $4,413 | $234,297 | $30,000 | $204,297 |
| 2022 | $4,238 | $195,351 | $30,000 | $165,351 |
| 2021 | $4,141 | $175,878 | $30,000 | $145,878 |
| 2020 | $3,927 | $165,168 | $30,000 | $135,168 |
| 2019 | $3,854 | $157,088 | $30,000 | $127,088 |
| 2018 | $1,225 | $115,911 | $30,000 | $85,911 |
| 2017 | $2,898 | $116,598 | $30,000 | $86,598 |
| 2016 | $2,357 | $94,826 | $30,000 | $64,826 |
| 2015 | $2,018 | $83,100 | $18,000 | $65,100 |
| 2014 | $2,018 | $83,100 | $18,000 | $65,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map