3011 S 18th St Omaha, NE 68108
Vinton Street NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $161,000 - $194,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,136
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3011 S 18th St, Omaha, NE 68108 and is currently estimated at $175,739, approximately $154 per square foot. 3011 S 18th St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Bancroft Elementary School, Norris Middle School, and South High Magnet School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2020
Sold by
Kuncl Janice and Kuncl Douglas
Bought by
Paiz Mario Bernabe and Paiz Angelica E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2013
Sold by
Kuncl Ruby O
Bought by
Kuncl Nicholas D and Lang Debra A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paiz Mario Bernabe | $68,000 | None Available | |
| Kuncl Nicholas D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,333 | $144,300 | $20,600 | $123,700 |
| 2024 | $3,044 | $144,300 | $20,600 | $123,700 |
| 2023 | $3,044 | $144,300 | $20,600 | $123,700 |
| 2022 | $2,664 | $124,800 | $9,900 | $114,900 |
| 2021 | $2,453 | $115,900 | $9,900 | $106,000 |
| 2020 | $2,169 | $101,300 | $6,800 | $94,500 |
| 2019 | $1,460 | $68,000 | $6,800 | $61,200 |
| 2018 | $1,462 | $68,000 | $6,800 | $61,200 |
| 2016 | $1,459 | $68,000 | $6,800 | $61,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map