3011 Warner Dr Fairborn, OH 45324
Estimated Value: $205,263 - $241,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,170
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3011 Warner Dr, Fairborn, OH 45324 and is currently estimated at $224,316, approximately $191 per square foot. 3011 Warner Dr is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Fairborn Primary School, Fairborn Intermediate School, and Fairborn Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2010
Sold by
Smith Talmadge J and Smith Hellen A
Bought by
Combs Linda L and Combs Tandy R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,800
Interest Rate
4.86%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2004
Sold by
Smith Talmadge J and Smith Hellen A
Bought by
Combs Tandy R and Combs Linda Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1999
Sold by
Smith Talmadge J and Smith Helen A
Bought by
Smith Talmadge J and Smith Hellen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
7.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Combs Linda L | $125,000 | Sterling Land Title North Ll | |
| Combs Tandy R | $125,000 | None Available | |
| Smith Talmadge J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Combs Linda L | $117,800 | |
| Closed | Combs Tandy R | $125,000 | |
| Closed | Smith Talmadge J | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,557 | $52,410 | $10,980 | $41,430 |
| 2024 | $2,557 | $52,410 | $10,980 | $41,430 |
| 2023 | $2,539 | $52,410 | $10,980 | $41,430 |
| 2022 | $2,291 | $39,730 | $7,320 | $32,410 |
| 2021 | $2,323 | $39,730 | $7,320 | $32,410 |
| 2020 | $2,334 | $39,730 | $7,320 | $32,410 |
| 2019 | $1,907 | $32,510 | $8,580 | $23,930 |
| 2018 | $1,926 | $32,510 | $8,580 | $23,930 |
| 2017 | $1,936 | $32,510 | $8,580 | $23,930 |
| 2016 | $1,936 | $32,750 | $8,580 | $24,170 |
| 2015 | $1,775 | $32,750 | $8,580 | $24,170 |
| 2014 | $1,715 | $32,750 | $8,580 | $24,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map