3045 Warner Dr Fairborn, OH 45324
Estimated Value: $246,000 - $271,032
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,804
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3045 Warner Dr, Fairborn, OH 45324 and is currently estimated at $258,258, approximately $143 per square foot. 3045 Warner Dr is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Fairborn Primary School, Fairborn Intermediate School, and Fairborn Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2018
Sold by
Minton Robert F
Bought by
Parks Roland C and Parks Hannah R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,320
Outstanding Balance
$128,881
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$129,377
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2017
Bought by
Minton Robert F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks Roland C | $156,000 | None Available | |
| Minton Robert F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parks Roland C | $151,320 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,349 | $68,620 | $10,690 | $57,930 |
| 2024 | $3,349 | $68,620 | $10,690 | $57,930 |
| 2023 | $3,324 | $68,620 | $10,690 | $57,930 |
| 2022 | $3,023 | $52,430 | $7,130 | $45,300 |
| 2021 | $3,066 | $52,430 | $7,130 | $45,300 |
| 2020 | $3,080 | $52,430 | $7,130 | $45,300 |
| 2019 | $2,526 | $43,080 | $8,200 | $34,880 |
| 2018 | $2,033 | $43,080 | $8,200 | $34,880 |
| 2017 | $1,940 | $43,080 | $8,200 | $34,880 |
| 2016 | $1,985 | $43,120 | $8,200 | $34,920 |
| 2015 | $1,816 | $43,120 | $8,200 | $34,920 |
| 2014 | $1,753 | $43,120 | $8,200 | $34,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map