30117 Smith Loop Corvallis, OR 97333
Estimated Value: $701,000 - $1,110,040
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$517/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30117 Smith Loop, Corvallis, OR 97333 and is currently estimated at $893,347, approximately $516 per square foot. 30117 Smith Loop is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Linus Pauling Middle School, and Corvallis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2020
Sold by
Schrock Michael D and Schrock Laurie
Bought by
Riser Land Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2019
Sold by
Schrock Virginia M
Bought by
Shrock Michael D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2012
Sold by
Schrock Virginia M
Bought by
Schrock Michael D and Schrock Laurie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riser Land Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Riser Land Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Shrock Michael D | $540,900 | First American | |
| Schrock Michael D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,630 | $365,678 | -- | -- |