30147 Smith Loop Corvallis, OR 97333
Estimated Value: $846,000 - $974,876
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,329
Sq Ft
$394/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30147 Smith Loop, Corvallis, OR 97333 and is currently estimated at $916,959, approximately $393 per square foot. 30147 Smith Loop is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Linus Pauling Middle School, and Corvallis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2016
Sold by
Gray Jean W
Bought by
Winniford Gray Jean
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winniford Gray Jean | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Winniford Gray Jean | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |