3012 Albany Ave Davis, CA 95618
South Davis Neighborhood
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,228
Sq Ft
3,485
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3012 Albany Ave, Davis, CA 95618. 3012 Albany Ave is a home located in Yolo County with nearby schools including Marguerite Montgomery Elementary School, Frances Ellen Watkins Harper Junior High School, and Davis Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,931 | $406,595 | $193,616 | $212,979 |
| 2023 | $5,768 | $390,808 | $186,099 | $204,709 |
| 2022 | $5,515 | $383,146 | $182,450 | $200,696 |
| 2021 | $5,376 | $375,634 | $178,873 | $196,761 |
| 2020 | $5,286 | $371,783 | $177,039 | $194,744 |
| 2019 | $4,997 | $364,494 | $173,568 | $190,926 |
| 2018 | $4,663 | $357,348 | $170,165 | $187,183 |
| 2017 | $4,634 | $350,342 | $166,829 | $183,513 |
| 2016 | $4,474 | $343,473 | $163,558 | $179,915 |
| 2015 | $4,150 | $338,315 | $161,102 | $177,213 |
| 2014 | $4,150 | $315,000 | $120,000 | $195,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map