Estimated Value: $264,000 - $285,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3012 Grove Ave, Ames, IA 50010 and is currently estimated at $275,810, approximately $164 per square foot. 3012 Grove Ave is a home with nearby schools including Meeker Elementary School, Ames Middle School, and Ames High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2021
Sold by
Clark Robert M
Bought by
Clark Rentals Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$181,588
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$94,222
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2019
Sold by
Clark Karine A
Bought by
Karine A Clark Ret
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Rentals Llc | $160,000 | None Available | |
| Karine A Clark Ret | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clark Rentals Llc | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,312 | $284,200 | $72,600 | $211,600 |
| 2024 | $3,242 | $228,300 | $42,400 | $185,900 |
| 2023 | $2,850 | $228,300 | $42,400 | $185,900 |
| 2022 | $2,816 | $169,400 | $42,400 | $127,000 |
| 2021 | $2,828 | $169,400 | $42,400 | $127,000 |
| 2020 | $2,786 | $160,700 | $40,200 | $120,500 |
| 2019 | $2,786 | $160,700 | $40,200 | $120,500 |
| 2018 | $2,808 | $160,700 | $40,200 | $120,500 |
| 2017 | $2,808 | $160,700 | $40,200 | $120,500 |
| 2016 | $2,374 | $134,800 | $40,100 | $94,700 |
| 2015 | $2,374 | $134,800 | $40,100 | $94,700 |
| 2014 | $2,422 | $134,800 | $40,100 | $94,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map