Estimated Value: $296,000 - $365,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,538
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 616 River Oak Dr, Ames, IA 50010 and is currently estimated at $321,249, approximately $208 per square foot. 616 River Oak Dr is a home located in Story County with nearby schools including Meeker Elementary School, Ames Middle School, and Ames High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,580 | $315,800 | $78,300 | $237,500 |
| 2024 | $3,502 | $257,000 | $52,100 | $204,900 |
| 2023 | $3,354 | $257,000 | $52,100 | $204,900 |
| 2022 | $3,312 | $208,200 | $52,100 | $156,100 |
| 2021 | $3,456 | $208,200 | $52,100 | $156,100 |
| 2020 | $3,404 | $205,100 | $51,300 | $153,800 |
| 2019 | $3,404 | $205,100 | $51,300 | $153,800 |
| 2018 | $3,430 | $205,100 | $51,300 | $153,800 |
| 2017 | $3,430 | $205,100 | $51,300 | $153,800 |
| 2016 | $3,028 | $180,700 | $51,200 | $129,500 |
| 2015 | $3,028 | $180,700 | $51,200 | $129,500 |
| 2014 | $2,876 | $168,800 | $47,800 | $121,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map