3012 Payne Dr Manhattan, KS 66503
CiCo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $255,800 - $332,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,128
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3012 Payne Dr, Manhattan, KS 66503 and is currently estimated at $280,450, approximately $248 per square foot. 3012 Payne Dr is a home located in Riley County with nearby schools including Amanda Arnold Elementary School, Susan B. Anthony Middle School, and Manhattan High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,937 | $27,037 | $4,252 | $22,785 |
| 2024 | $3,937 | $26,921 | $3,996 | $22,925 |
| 2023 | $3,772 | $25,726 | $3,556 | $22,170 |
| 2022 | $3,746 | $24,529 | $3,283 | $21,246 |
| 2020 | $3,177 | $20,757 | $3,176 | $17,581 |
| 2019 | $3,100 | $20,102 | $3,111 | $16,991 |
| 2018 | $2,874 | $19,654 | $2,943 | $16,711 |
| 2017 | $2,774 | $19,446 | $2,880 | $16,566 |
| 2016 | $2,792 | $19,723 | $2,880 | $16,843 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map