3044 Conrow Dr Manhattan, KS 66503
CiCo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $262,804 - $281,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,284
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3044 Conrow Dr, Manhattan, KS 66503 and is currently estimated at $273,701, approximately $213 per square foot. 3044 Conrow Dr is a home located in Riley County with nearby schools including Amanda Arnold Elementary School, Susan B. Anthony Middle School, and Manhattan High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,161 | $28,094 | $4,280 | $23,814 |
| 2024 | $4,161 | $28,383 | $4,014 | $24,369 |
| 2023 | $3,860 | $26,312 | $3,585 | $22,727 |
| 2022 | $3,569 | $23,397 | $3,304 | $20,093 |
| 2020 | $3,089 | $20,192 | $3,205 | $16,987 |
| 2019 | $3,023 | $19,607 | $3,146 | $16,461 |
| 2018 | $2,840 | $19,428 | $2,974 | $16,454 |
| 2017 | $2,777 | $19,470 | $2,911 | $16,559 |
| 2016 | $2,821 | $19,928 | $2,911 | $17,017 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map