3012 S 4th St Unit A Austin, TX 78704
Galindo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $931,000 - $1,213,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,248
Sq Ft
$456/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3012 S 4th St Unit A, Austin, TX 78704 and is currently estimated at $1,025,295, approximately $456 per square foot. 3012 S 4th St Unit A is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Dawson Elementary School, St Austin Catholic School, and St. Ignatius Martyr School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,848 | $1,004,782 | $164,063 | $840,719 |
| 2023 | $15,372 | $849,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $15,254 | $772,409 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $15,284 | $702,190 | $131,250 | $570,940 |
| 2020 | $13,874 | $646,851 | $131,250 | $515,601 |
| 2018 | $13,380 | $604,329 | $131,250 | $473,079 |
| 2017 | $13,327 | $597,566 | $120,313 | $477,253 |
| 2016 | $12,669 | $568,085 | $94,063 | $474,022 |
| 2015 | $9,641 | $593,654 | $83,125 | $514,809 |
| 2014 | $9,641 | $539,685 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map