30126 Prospect Rd Nettleton, MS 38858
Estimated Value: $260,000 - $353,498
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,571
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30126 Prospect Rd, Nettleton, MS 38858 and is currently estimated at $308,625, approximately $120 per square foot. 30126 Prospect Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Nettleton Primary School, Nettleton Junior High School, and Nettleton Upper Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2018
Sold by
Inmon Judy T
Bought by
Parker Jamison
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2015
Sold by
Hore William Cody
Bought by
Parker Jamison and Parker Hannah C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parker Jamison | -- | None Available | |
| Parker Jamison | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Parker Jamison | $168,000 |
Source: Public Records