Estimated Value: $405,000 - $442,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,790
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3013 D St, Selma, CA 93662 and is currently estimated at $427,668, approximately $238 per square foot. 3013 D St is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Theodore Roosevelt Elementary School, Abraham Lincoln Middle School, and Selma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2024
Sold by
Aguirre Edward J and Aguirre Susan C
Bought by
Aguirre Edward J and Aguirre Suzanne C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Outstanding Balance
$41,375
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$386,293
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2023
Sold by
Aguirre Edward J and Aguirre Susan C
Bought by
Aguirre Edward J and Aguirre Susan C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,975
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2006
Sold by
Aguirre Edward J and Gonzales Susan C
Bought by
Aguirre Edward J and Gonzales Susan C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$237,000
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 1997
Sold by
Workman Bros Development Co
Bought by
Aguirre Edward J and Gonzales Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,840
Interest Rate
7.54%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aguirre Edward J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Aguirre Edward J | -- | Unisource | |
| Aguirre Edward J | -- | United Independent Title Co | |
| Aguirre Edward J | $132,500 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aguirre Edward J | $45,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Aguirre Edward J | $172,975 | |
| Previous Owner | Aguirre Edward J | $237,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Aguirre Edward J | $130,840 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,562 | $223,036 | $47,884 | $175,152 |
| 2023 | $3,014 | $214,377 | $46,026 | $168,351 |
| 2022 | $3,273 | $210,174 | $45,124 | $165,050 |
| 2021 | $3,194 | $206,054 | $44,240 | $161,814 |
| 2020 | $3,162 | $203,942 | $43,787 | $160,155 |
| 2019 | $3,080 | $199,944 | $42,929 | $157,015 |
| 2018 | $3,007 | $196,025 | $42,088 | $153,937 |
| 2017 | $2,919 | $192,182 | $41,263 | $150,919 |
| 2016 | $2,637 | $188,414 | $40,454 | $147,960 |
| 2015 | $2,678 | $185,585 | $39,847 | $145,738 |
| 2014 | $2,609 | $181,951 | $39,067 | $142,884 |
Source: Public Records
Map