3013 Ethan Ln Raleigh, NC 27613
Falls Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $580,000 - $631,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,592
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3013 Ethan Ln, Raleigh, NC 27613 and is currently estimated at $599,357, approximately $231 per square foot. 3013 Ethan Ln is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Pine Hollow Middle School, Leesville Road High School, and The Franciscan School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1983
Bought by
Labdon Alexander and Labdon Laura S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Labdon Alexander | $37,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,484 | $541,545 | $240,000 | $301,545 |
| 2024 | $3,383 | $541,545 | $240,000 | $301,545 |
| 2023 | $2,653 | $337,742 | $126,000 | $211,742 |
| 2022 | $2,459 | $337,742 | $126,000 | $211,742 |
| 2021 | $2,393 | $337,742 | $126,000 | $211,742 |
| 2020 | $2,354 | $337,742 | $126,000 | $211,742 |
| 2019 | $2,446 | $297,041 | $126,000 | $171,041 |
| 2018 | $2,249 | $297,041 | $126,000 | $171,041 |
| 2017 | $2,132 | $297,041 | $126,000 | $171,041 |
| 2016 | $2,089 | $297,041 | $126,000 | $171,041 |
| 2015 | $2,018 | $287,709 | $118,000 | $169,709 |
| 2014 | $1,913 | $287,709 | $118,000 | $169,709 |
Source: Public Records
Map