3036 Ethan Ln Raleigh, NC 27613
Falls Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $576,000 - $770,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,443
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3036 Ethan Ln, Raleigh, NC 27613 and is currently estimated at $700,092, approximately $203 per square foot. 3036 Ethan Ln is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Pine Hollow Middle School, Leesville Road High School, and The Franciscan School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2017
Sold by
Onofrio Andrew J and Onofrio Daniella
Bought by
Christensen John David and Christensen Susan Carol
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$359,200
Outstanding Balance
$298,926
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$401,166
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2005
Sold by
Bohl Jeffery J and Granger Bohl Maureen
Bought by
Onofrio Andrew J and Onofrio Daniella
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$261,120
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2003
Sold by
Masullo Victor William and Masullo Corrine C
Bought by
Bohl Jeffrey J and Granger Bohl Maureen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,900
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christensen John David | $449,000 | None Available | |
| Onofrio Andrew J | $255,000 | -- | |
| Bohl Jeffrey J | $240,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Christensen John David | $359,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Onofrio Andrew J | $261,120 | |
| Previous Owner | Bohl Jeffrey J | $190,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $572,287 | $240,000 | $332,287 |
| 2024 | $3,574 | $572,287 | $240,000 | $332,287 |
Source: Public Records
Map