3013 Ponder Path Keller, TX 76248
Hidden Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $870,000 - $931,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,408
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3013 Ponder Path, Keller, TX 76248 and is currently estimated at $893,908, approximately $262 per square foot. 3013 Ponder Path is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Carroll Elementary School, Eubanks Intermediate School, and George Dawson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2015
Sold by
K Hovnanian Homes Dfw Llc
Bought by
Wang Jin and Sun Yu
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$358,300
Outstanding Balance
$270,426
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$623,482
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2014
Sold by
Terra Creekview Llc
Bought by
K Hovnanian Homes Dfw Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wang Jin | -- | None Available | |
| K Hovnanian Homes Dfw Llc | -- | Stewart |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wang Jin | $358,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,508 | $761,332 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $10,124 | $854,696 | $160,000 | $694,696 |
| 2023 | $9,777 | $888,358 | $120,000 | $768,358 |
| 2022 | $12,309 | $654,864 | $110,000 | $544,864 |
| 2021 | $11,804 | $520,000 | $110,000 | $410,000 |
| 2020 | $11,900 | $520,000 | $110,000 | $410,000 |
| 2019 | $11,688 | $520,000 | $110,000 | $410,000 |
| 2018 | $10,133 | $445,000 | $110,000 | $335,000 |
| 2017 | $10,887 | $445,000 | $110,000 | $335,000 |
| 2016 | $10,569 | $431,993 | $110,000 | $321,993 |
| 2015 | $1,101 | $350,520 | $64,000 | $286,520 |
| 2014 | $1,101 | $60,000 | $60,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map