3013 SW River View Dr Pendleton, OR 97801
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,649
Sq Ft
7,841
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3013 SW River View Dr, Pendleton, OR 97801. 3013 SW River View Dr is a home located in Umatilla County with nearby schools including Sunridge Middle School, Pendleton High School, and Pendleton Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,002 | $163,020 | $52,300 | $110,720 |
| 2023 | $2,861 | $153,670 | $49,300 | $104,370 |
| 2022 | $2,699 | $149,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,643 | $144,860 | $46,470 | $98,390 |
| 2020 | $2,527 | $140,650 | $45,110 | $95,540 |
| 2018 | $2,504 | $134,630 | $37,700 | $96,930 |
| 2017 | $2,387 | $130,710 | $36,600 | $94,110 |
| 2016 | $2,152 | $122,610 | $54,410 | $68,200 |
| 2015 | $2,094 | $98,620 | $39,280 | $59,340 |
| 2014 | -- | $98,620 | $39,280 | $59,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map