NOT LISTED FOR SALE

30133 Armory Rd Dagsboro, DE 19939

Estimated Value: $192,922 - $251,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
768 Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 6, 2019

Last sale price $96,500 $126 Per Sq Ft

Est. 128% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,202 / mo

122 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2019

$10,000 price reduction! The tiny farmhouse is on the market! Charming vintage home on 1/2 acre lot across from Indian River High School and minutes to 113 and the beaches. Freshly painted inside , septic system installed 2014, water filter. It features kitchen, full bath , LR and DR on first level. 2 bedrooms upstairs. This home has been a great year round rental and a beach house over the years. Potential to add on, restore or put a new home on the improved lot. Needs TLC. Cash or Conventional only.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

PEGGY MULLEN

(302) 360-0300 walt.t@kw.com Keller Williams Realty License #RS-0013298 Listed on: 07/15/2019

Keller Williams Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Mike DiPietro

(410) 524-6400 lwbunting@comcast.net Keller Williams Realty Delmarva License #0024222

Keller Williams Realty Delmarva

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $238

Year Built

  • Built in 1930

Lot Details

  • 21,780 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 124.00 x 185.00
  • West Facing Home
  • Cleared Lot
  • Side Yard
  • Property is zoned MR

Home Design

  • Bungalow
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Plaster Walls
  • Frame Construction
  • Wood Roof
  • Asphalt Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 768 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Electric Front Loading Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 4 Open Parking Spaces
  • 4 Parking Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 233-11.00-206.00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$238

Year Built

Built in 1930

Lot Details

0.5 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Bungalow
  • Sussex De Quadrants: Between Rt 1 & 113
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Inclusions: Shed
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main, Upper 1
  • Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 1930
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer - Electric, Dryer - Front Loading, Microwave, Oven/Range - Electric, Range Hood, Washer, Water Conditioner - Owned, Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Entry Floor: 1
  • Flooring Type: Vinyl, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Kitchen - Galley
  • Window Features: Double Hung
  • Fireplace: No
  • Door Features: Storm
  • Wall Ceiling Types: Plaster Walls
  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Room List: Living Room
  • Basement: No
  • Total Sq Ft: 768
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 768
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 128.91
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 768
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

• Garage: No
  • Open Parking Spaces Count: 4
  • Parking Features: Gravel Driveway
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 4
  • Type Of Parking: Driveway, Off Street

Utilities

  • Central Air Conditioning: No
  • Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Cooling Type: Window Unit(s), Ceiling Fan(s)

• Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Road Frontage, Sideyard(s)
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.50
  • Lot Dimensions: 124.00 x 185.00
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 21780.00
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Deck(s), Porch(es)

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 5144903
  • School Tax: 210.00
  • Tax Annual Amount: 238.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 233-11.00-206.00
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2018

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: INDIAN RIVER

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 15, 2019
Closed on
Dec 6, 2019
List Price
$109,000
Sold Price
$96,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,500
-11.47%
Current Estimated Value
$219,981

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$123,481
Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.67%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Eaton David $96,500 None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/06/2019 12/06/19 Sold $96,500 -2.5% $126 / Sq Ft
11/14/2019 11/14/19 Pending -- -- --
10/19/2019 10/19/19 Price Changed $99,000 -9.2% $129 / Sq Ft
07/15/2019 07/15/19 For Sale $109,000 -- $142 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $344 $6,300 $1,500 $4,800
2024 $272 $6,300 $1,500 $4,800
2023 $272 $6,300 $1,500 $4,800
2022 $268 $6,300 $1,500 $4,800
2021 $248 $6,300 $1,500 $4,800
2020 $237 $6,300 $1,500 $4,800
2019 $236 $6,300 $1,500 $4,800
2018 $250 $6,300 $0 $0
2017 $252 $6,300 $0 $0
2016 $224 $6,300 $0 $0
2015 $230 $6,300 $0 $0
2014 $227 $6,300 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: DESU144264

Bright MLS

APN: 233-11.00-206.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.