NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,358,000 - $1,898,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,987 Sq Ft
$528/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 30135 Madloy St, Castaic, CA 91384 and is currently estimated at $1,577,557, approximately $528 per square foot. 30135 Madloy St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Live Oak Elementary School, Castaic Middle School, and Valencia High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 2, 2007
Sold by
Slauson David William and Slauson Jill S
Bought by
Slauson David William
Current Estimated Value
$1,577,557

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 21, 1996
Sold by
Fedderson Dale
Bought by
Slauson David W and Slauson Jill S

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$266,800
Interest Rate
7.41%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 14, 1995
Sold by
Kiger Billie
Bought by
Kiger Billie and Billie Kiger Living Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 22, 1994
Sold by
Fedderson Harry A and Kiger Billie
Bought by
Fedderson Dale

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$385,000
Interest Rate
8.92%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 21, 1994
Sold by
Ahn Junghee
Bought by
Fedderson Dale

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$385,000
Interest Rate
8.92%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Slauson David William -- None Available
Slauson David W $333,500 First American Title Co
Kiger Billie -- --
Fedderson Dale -- First American Title Company
Fedderson Dale -- First American Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Slauson David W $266,800
Previous Owner Fedderson Dale $385,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,661 $668,605 $166,113 $502,492
2024 $8,661 $655,496 $162,856 $492,640
2023 $8,385 $642,644 $159,663 $482,981
2022 $8,190 $630,044 $156,533 $473,511
2021 $8,022 $617,691 $153,464 $464,227
2019 $7,708 $599,371 $148,913 $450,458
2018 $7,955 $587,620 $145,994 $441,626
2016 $7,310 $564,804 $140,326 $424,478
2015 $7,268 $556,321 $138,219 $418,102
2014 $7,229 $545,424 $135,512 $409,912
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.