3014 Angela St Augusta, GA 30907
Westside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $197,487 - $221,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,564
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3014 Angela St, Augusta, GA 30907 and is currently estimated at $211,372, approximately $135 per square foot. 3014 Angela St is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Warren Road Elementary School, Tutt Middle School, and Johnson Magnet.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,100 | $87,536 | $10,000 | $77,536 |
| 2024 | $1,100 | $83,784 | $10,000 | $73,784 |
| 2023 | $766 | $69,772 | $10,000 | $59,772 |
| 2022 | $858 | $54,686 | $10,000 | $44,686 |
| 2021 | $861 | $50,044 | $10,000 | $40,044 |
| 2020 | $865 | $50,044 | $10,000 | $40,044 |
| 2019 | $785 | $41,016 | $8,800 | $32,216 |
| 2018 | $1,330 | $41,016 | $8,800 | $32,216 |
| 2017 | $743 | $41,016 | $8,800 | $32,216 |
| 2016 | $734 | $40,320 | $8,800 | $31,520 |
| 2015 | $734 | $40,320 | $8,800 | $31,520 |
| 2014 | $734 | $40,320 | $8,800 | $31,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map