Seller's Agent in 2021
Holli Nelson
HAUN NELSON REAL ESTATE LLC
(308) 641-2526
146 in this area
372 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $147,000 - $160,000
Conveniently located 3BR/2BA home. Oversized single garage, UGS on well. New GFA/AC, roof, & gutters. This home is priced to sell. Call to see today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pfm Holdings Llc | $105,000 | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Pfm Holdings Llc | $0 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/05/2021 11/05/21 | Sold | $105,000 | +6.1% | $133 / Sq Ft |
| 09/22/2021 09/22/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/21/2021 09/21/21 | For Sale | $99,000 | -- | $125 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,513 | $125,515 | $17,690 | $107,825 |
| 2024 | $1,449 | $117,555 | $14,865 | $102,690 |
| 2023 | $2,109 | $104,158 | $14,863 | $89,295 |
| 2022 | $2,109 | $104,158 | $14,863 | $89,295 |
| 2021 | $1,974 | $96,040 | $14,863 | $81,177 |
| 2020 | $1,922 | $92,918 | $14,863 | $78,055 |
| 2019 | $1,872 | $90,645 | $14,863 | $75,782 |
| 2018 | $1,780 | $85,687 | $14,863 | $70,824 |
| 2017 | $1,744 | $83,624 | $14,863 | $68,761 |
| 2016 | $1,745 | $83,624 | $14,863 | $68,761 |
| 2015 | $1,665 | $80,350 | $14,863 | $65,487 |
| 2014 | $1,442 | $74,397 | $14,863 | $59,534 |
| 2012 | -- | $74,397 | $14,863 | $59,534 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Holli Nelson
HAUN NELSON REAL ESTATE LLC
(308) 641-2526
146 in this area
372 Total Sales
Source: Western Nebraska Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 23580
APN: 010134107
Ask me questions while you tour the home.