3014 E Ermina Ave Spokane, WA 99207
Chief Garry Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $258,094 - $288,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,216
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3014 E Ermina Ave, Spokane, WA 99207 and is currently estimated at $276,274, approximately $227 per square foot. 3014 E Ermina Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Stevens Elementary School, Shaw Middle School, and Lewis & Clark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2003
Sold by
Wilson Dean N and Wilson Sharon E
Bought by
Wilson David D and Wilson Bridgit
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2003
Sold by
The Cit Group/Consumer Finance Inc
Bought by
Wilson Dean N and Wilson Sharon E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2002
Sold by
Iszler Bonnie J
Bought by
The Cit Group/Consumer Finance Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2001
Sold by
Iszler Jack E
Bought by
Iszler Bonnie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,300
Interest Rate
7.08%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson David D | $30,000 | -- | |
| Wilson Dean N | $30,000 | Pacific Nw Title | |
| The Cit Group/Consumer Finance Inc | $48,144 | Spokane County Title Co | |
| Iszler Bonnie J | -- | Pacific Nw Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Iszler Bonnie J | $52,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,527 | $258,700 | $80,000 | $178,700 |
| 2024 | $2,527 | $254,200 | $75,000 | $179,200 |
| 2023 | $2,431 | $247,100 | $75,000 | $172,100 |
| 2022 | $2,048 | $248,100 | $75,000 | $173,100 |
| 2021 | $1,790 | $150,000 | $25,000 | $125,000 |
| 2020 | $1,681 | $135,700 | $25,000 | $110,700 |
| 2019 | $1,483 | $123,800 | $25,000 | $98,800 |
| 2018 | $1,557 | $111,700 | $17,000 | $94,700 |
| 2017 | $1,441 | $105,200 | $15,500 | $89,700 |
| 2016 | $1,319 | $94,200 | $15,500 | $78,700 |
| 2015 | $1,288 | $90,000 | $15,500 | $74,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $91,000 | $18,000 | $73,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map