3014 E Windmere Dr Phoenix, AZ 85048
Ahwatukee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $459,000 - $561,000
--
Bed
3
Baths
1,934
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3014 E Windmere Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85048 and is currently estimated at $511,811, approximately $264 per square foot. 3014 E Windmere Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Kyrene de los Lagos School, Kyrene de la Estrella Elementary School, and Kyrene Akimel A-al Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2025
Sold by
Kline Kelly Jeanne
Bought by
Kelly J Kline Living Trust and Kline
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2024
Sold by
Carrizosa Kelly Jeanne and Kline Kelly Jeanne
Bought by
Kline Kelly Jeanne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 1998
Sold by
Carrizosa Kelly Jeanne and Kline Kelly J
Bought by
Carrizosa Kelly Jeanne and Carrizosa Daniel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,930
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelly J Kline Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kline Kelly Jeanne | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Carrizosa Kelly Jeanne | -- | Security Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Carrizosa Kelly Jeanne | $80,930 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,504 | $27,939 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,384 | $26,608 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,384 | $38,950 | $7,790 | $31,160 |
| 2022 | $2,270 | $30,550 | $6,110 | $24,440 |
| 2021 | $2,368 | $28,400 | $5,680 | $22,720 |
| 2020 | $2,309 | $27,950 | $5,590 | $22,360 |
| 2019 | $2,235 | $25,050 | $5,010 | $20,040 |
| 2018 | $2,159 | $23,610 | $4,720 | $18,890 |
| 2017 | $2,061 | $23,010 | $4,600 | $18,410 |
| 2016 | $2,088 | $22,510 | $4,500 | $18,010 |
| 2015 | $1,869 | $20,450 | $4,090 | $16,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map