30147 Half Circle Way Polson, MT 59860
Estimated Value: $563,000 - $749,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$886/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30147 Half Circle Way, Polson, MT 59860 and is currently estimated at $680,292, approximately $885 per square foot. 30147 Half Circle Way is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Cherry Valley School, Linderman Elementary School, and Polson Middle School (7-8).
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2006
Sold by
Sands Patricia R and Reid Frances I
Bought by
Johnson Loren L and Johnson Paula R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$107,825
Interest Rate
6.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$572,467
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Loren L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Loren L | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |