3015 Campbell Place Davis, CA 95618
East Davis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $602,348 - $810,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,268
Sq Ft
$530/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3015 Campbell Place, Davis, CA 95618 and is currently estimated at $671,837, approximately $529 per square foot. 3015 Campbell Place is a home located in Yolo County with nearby schools including Fred T. Korematsu Elementary School At Mace Ranch, Frances Ellen Watkins Harper Junior High School, and Davis Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2007
Sold by
Henn Edward M and Henn Sharon
Bought by
Henn Edward M and Henn Sharon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henn Edward M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,350 | $100,366 | $16,117 | $84,249 |
| 2023 | $1,350 | $96,471 | $15,492 | $80,979 |
| 2022 | $1,291 | $94,581 | $15,189 | $79,392 |
| 2021 | $1,262 | $92,728 | $14,892 | $77,836 |
| 2020 | $1,239 | $91,778 | $14,740 | $77,038 |
| 2019 | $1,213 | $89,979 | $14,451 | $75,528 |
| 2018 | $1,135 | $88,216 | $14,168 | $74,048 |
| 2017 | $1,111 | $86,488 | $13,891 | $72,597 |
| 2016 | $1,089 | $84,793 | $13,619 | $71,174 |
| 2015 | $1,044 | $83,520 | $13,415 | $70,105 |
| 2014 | $1,044 | $81,885 | $13,153 | $68,732 |
Source: Public Records
Map