3015 Cloudcrest Rd La Crescenta, CA 91214
Estimated Value: $1,334,318 - $1,601,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,065
Sq Ft
$720/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3015 Cloudcrest Rd, La Crescenta, CA 91214 and is currently estimated at $1,487,080, approximately $720 per square foot. 3015 Cloudcrest Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Monte Vista Elementary School, Rosemont Middle School, and Crescenta Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2007
Sold by
Ito Noriaki and Ito Janet G
Bought by
Ito Noriaki and Ito Janet G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 1998
Sold by
Hewitt John C and Hewitt Nancy E
Bought by
Ito Noriaki and Ito Janet G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,614
Interest Rate
7.15%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ito Noriaki | -- | None Available | |
| Ito Noriaki | $322,500 | Investors Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ito Noriaki | $256,614 | |
| Closed | Ito Noriaki | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,028 | $506,150 | $319,342 | $186,808 |
| 2024 | $6,028 | $496,227 | $313,081 | $183,146 |
| 2023 | $5,800 | $486,498 | $306,943 | $179,555 |
| 2022 | $5,507 | $476,960 | $300,925 | $176,035 |
| 2021 | $5,405 | $467,609 | $295,025 | $172,584 |
| 2019 | $5,201 | $453,741 | $286,275 | $167,466 |
| 2018 | $5,049 | $444,845 | $280,662 | $164,183 |
| 2016 | $4,802 | $427,572 | $269,764 | $157,808 |
| 2015 | $4,696 | $421,150 | $265,712 | $155,438 |
| 2014 | $4,662 | $412,902 | $260,508 | $152,394 |
Source: Public Records
Map