3015 E Beaumont Ln Eustis, FL 32726
Estimated Value: $324,391 - $348,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,576
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3015 E Beaumont Ln, Eustis, FL 32726 and is currently estimated at $333,348, approximately $211 per square foot. 3015 E Beaumont Ln is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Triangle Elementary School, Eustis Middle School, and Eustis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 1995
Sold by
Bartlett Allen L
Bought by
Hoffman John E and Hoffman Holly L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,697
Interest Rate
7.31%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoffman John E | $94,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hoffman John E | $81,697 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,448 | $220,688 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,216 | $217,302 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,216 | $217,302 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,216 | $209,854 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,929 | $179,323 | $0 | $0 |