3015 E Cherry St Seattle, WA 98122
Leschi NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $854,753 - $1,232,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,330
Sq Ft
$768/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3015 E Cherry St, Seattle, WA 98122 and is currently estimated at $1,021,938, approximately $768 per square foot. 3015 E Cherry St is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Leschi Elementary School, Meany Middle School, and Garfield High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,386 | $739,000 | $596,000 | $143,000 |
| 2023 | $6,666 | $719,000 | $596,000 | $123,000 |
| 2022 | $6,638 | $758,000 | $514,000 | $244,000 |
| 2021 | $6,636 | $697,000 | $467,000 | $230,000 |
| 2020 | $6,587 | $663,000 | $422,000 | $241,000 |
| 2018 | $5,752 | $675,000 | $359,000 | $316,000 |
| 2017 | $4,586 | $563,000 | $307,000 | $256,000 |
| 2016 | $4,350 | $460,000 | $256,000 | $204,000 |
| 2015 | $3,795 | $427,000 | $238,000 | $189,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $380,000 | $199,000 | $181,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $414,000 | $203,000 | $211,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map