3015 E Coolidge St Unit 2 Phoenix, AZ 85016
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated payment $4,547/month
Highlights
- Community Cabanas
- 1 Fireplace
- Cul-De-Sac
- Phoenix Coding Academy Rated A
- Breakfast Room
- Skylights
About This Home
IMAGINE living in this Biltmore hidden gem of a community. Los Escondidos is known for its distinct beauty. Massive pine trees shade the lovely pool and green grassy grounds. Spend your mornings in your backyard, complete with a healthy grapefruit tree. The natural light makes it's way into the rooms at just the right times. Spend your day at the pool right outside your front door. Walk to Chop Shop, bike to La Grande Orange Grocery & Pizzeria. Shop at the Biltmore and Scottsdale Fashion Parks. Hike Piestewa Peak and Camelback Mountain trails. Meet friends for happy hour at Hermosa Inn. Catch the game at Keegan's. Need to catch a plane or get on the freeway? Not a problem. LOVE your life living here in beaautiful Los Escondidos at Camelback. Come see this quaint, private, gated home today.
Townhouse Details
Home Type
- Townhome
Est. Annual Taxes
- $4,013
Year Built
- Built in 1988
Lot Details
- 4,291 Sq Ft Lot
- 1 Common Wall
- Cul-De-Sac
- Private Streets
- Desert faces the back of the property
- Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
- Sprinklers on Timer
- Grass Covered Lot
HOA Fees
- $290 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Home Design
- Wood Frame Construction
- Tile Roof
- Foam Roof
- Stucco
Interior Spaces
- 1,634 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Wet Bar
- Ceiling Fan
- Skylights
- 1 Fireplace
- Breakfast Room
- Formal Dining Room
Kitchen
- Breakfast Bar
- Dishwasher
- Disposal
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- Walk-In Closet
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 2
- Assessor Parcel Number 163-10-191
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include water, sewer, trash, ground maintenance
- Los Escondidos Association, Phone Number (206) 940-0794
- Los Escondidos At Camelback Lot 1 11 Tr A G Subdivision
Recreation
- Community Cabanas
- Fenced Community Pool
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,013 | $34,994 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,705 | $33,327 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,705 | $44,260 | $8,850 | $35,410 |
| 2022 | $3,586 | $35,610 | $7,120 | $28,490 |
| 2021 | $3,658 | $38,930 | $7,780 | $31,150 |
| 2020 | $3,600 | $38,750 | $7,750 | $31,000 |
| 2019 | $3,518 | $38,600 | $7,720 | $30,880 |
| 2018 | $3,425 | $37,850 | $7,570 | $30,280 |
| 2017 | $3,252 | $37,530 | $7,500 | $30,030 |
| 2016 | $3,134 | $32,820 | $6,560 | $26,260 |
| 2015 | $2,916 | $29,800 | $5,960 | $23,840 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/11/2026 04/11/26 | Price Changed | $735,000 | -5.8% | $450 / Sq Ft |
| 03/12/2026 03/12/26 | Price Changed | $780,000 | -4.3% | $477 / Sq Ft |
| 03/02/2026 03/02/26 | Price Changed | $815,000 | +1.9% | $499 / Sq Ft |
| 03/02/2026 03/02/26 | For Sale | $800,000 | -- | $490 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cash Sale Deed | $350,000 | Westland Title Agency Of Az | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $220,000 | Security Title Agency | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Security Title Agency | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | First American Title |
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6992077
APN: 163-10-191
- 4613 N 31st St
- 4652 N 29th St
- 3001 E Campbell Ave
- 3025 E Campbell Ave
- 3101 E Campbell Ave
- 3023 E Sells Dr
- 2901 E Pierson St
- 2825 E Campbell Ave
- 4409 N 32nd St
- 4323 N 28th Way
- 4430 N 28th St Unit 8
- 4322 N 28th Way
- 2740 E Roma Ave
- 3002 E Glenrosa Ave
- 3010 E Glenrosa Ave
- 3302 E Campbell Ave Unit 2
- 3247 E Sells Dr
- 2810 E Glenrosa Ave Unit 18
- 2727 E Turney Ave
- 3150 E Glenrosa Ave Unit 1
- 4511 N 31st Place
- 3041 E Elm St
- 2912 E Pierson St
- 2917 E Mariposa St
- 2908 E Avenida Olivos
- 3229 E Campbell Ave
- 3046 E Glenrosa Ave
- 4327 N 28th St Unit 208
- 4313 N 28th St
- 3140 E Glenrosa Ave Unit 3
- 4242 N 31st Place
- 2731 E Montecito Ave Unit 2
- 3139 E Glenrosa Ave
- 2613 E Pierson St
- 4220 N 32nd St Unit 34
- 2615 E Campbell Ave
- 2625 E Camelback Rd
- 3242 E Camelback Rd Unit 105