Estimated Value: $344,000 - $380,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
898
Sq Ft
$409/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3015 Farris Ave, Ceres, CA 95307 and is currently estimated at $367,583, approximately $409 per square foot. 3015 Farris Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Don Pedro Elementary School, Blaker-Kinser Junior High School, and Central Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2021
Sold by
Gonzalez Araceli
Bought by
Gonzalez Ramon Eduardo and Gonzalez Rosa Maria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2010
Sold by
Gonzalez Ramon E
Bought by
Gonzalez Araceli
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$42,400
Outstanding Balance
$28,333
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$339,250
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2000
Sold by
Vera Ralph A and Vera Martha C
Bought by
Gonzalez Ramon E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,395
Interest Rate
8.2%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Ramon Eduardo | -- | None Available | |
| Gonzalez Araceli | $53,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Gonzalez Ramon E | $105,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzalez Araceli | $42,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Ramon E | $94,395 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,333 | $370,190 | $219,733 | $150,457 |
| 2024 | $4,061 | $362,932 | $215,425 | $147,507 |
| 2023 | $3,951 | $355,816 | $211,201 | $144,615 |
| 2022 | $947 | $83,916 | $36,485 | $47,431 |
| 2021 | $938 | $82,271 | $35,770 | $46,501 |
| 2020 | $909 | $81,429 | $35,404 | $46,025 |
| 2019 | $903 | $79,833 | $34,710 | $45,123 |
| 2018 | $885 | $78,269 | $34,030 | $44,239 |
| 2017 | $878 | $76,735 | $33,363 | $43,372 |
| 2016 | $860 | $75,231 | $32,709 | $42,522 |
| 2015 | $848 | $74,102 | $32,218 | $41,884 |
| 2014 | $831 | $72,651 | $31,587 | $41,064 |
Source: Public Records
Map