3015 Jackson St Oxnard, CA 93033
Redwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $689,000 - $783,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,233
Sq Ft
$599/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3015 Jackson St, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $739,007, approximately $599 per square foot. 3015 Jackson St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Sunkist Elementary School, Hueneme High School, and St. Anthony's Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,213 | $358,595 | $143,438 | $215,157 |
| 2024 | $4,213 | $351,564 | $140,625 | $210,939 |
| 2023 | $3,964 | $344,671 | $137,868 | $206,803 |
| 2022 | $3,881 | $337,913 | $135,164 | $202,749 |
| 2021 | $3,928 | $331,288 | $132,514 | $198,774 |
| 2020 | $3,999 | $327,893 | $131,156 | $196,737 |
| 2019 | $3,877 | $321,465 | $128,585 | $192,880 |
| 2018 | $3,733 | $315,163 | $126,064 | $189,099 |
| 2017 | $3,611 | $308,985 | $123,593 | $185,392 |
| 2016 | $3,438 | $302,927 | $121,170 | $181,757 |
| 2015 | $3,490 | $298,378 | $119,350 | $179,028 |
| 2014 | $3,425 | $292,535 | $117,013 | $175,522 |
Source: Public Records
Map