3015 King Rd Wesson, MS 39191
Estimated Value: $149,000 - $335,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,542
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3015 King Rd, Wesson, MS 39191 and is currently estimated at $260,273, approximately $168 per square foot. 3015 King Rd is a home located in Copiah County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2020
Sold by
Gary Ozell
Bought by
Gary Alonzo and Gary Ella
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gary Alonzo | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,143 | $40,288 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $42 | $40,075 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,205 | $40,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,266 | $40,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,136 | $40,312 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,692 | $44,192 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,770 | $44,285 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,713 | $44,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,847 | $44,303 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,847 | $46,453 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,899 | $46,257 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,899 | $46,091 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map