3015 Murphy Ave Billings, MT 59101
South Central Billings NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $131,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3,093
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3015 Murphy Ave, Billings, MT 59101 and is currently estimated at $131,000. 3015 Murphy Ave is a home located in Yellowstone County with nearby schools including Ponderosa School, Riverside Junior High School, and Billings Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2007
Sold by
Kuhlman Kevin and Kuhlman Jaqueline
Bought by
Lennick Greg
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lennick Greg | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $305 | $41,371 | $32,021 | $9,350 |
| 2024 | $305 | $37,002 | $29,972 | $7,030 |
| 2023 | $324 | $37,002 | $29,972 | $7,030 |
| 2022 | $332 | $33,296 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $330 | $33,296 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $327 | $35,236 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $321 | $35,236 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $327 | $35,369 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $272 | $35,369 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $291 | $32,379 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $284 | $32,379 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $227 | $13,282 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map