NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $339,000 - $375,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,041 Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 28, 2022

Last sale price $370,000 $355 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,971 / mo

About This Home

As of April 2025

Red Brick Charmer!! FULLY REMODELED with all the modern fixture vibe! 3 bed, 1 bath, wood flooring throughout, new fixture, appliances and more on a large irrigated lot in the heart of Rhoades Park. Great curb appeal with mature landscaping and a pitched roof carport. Family room is very large for a home this size. You will love this -- act fast, it won't hang around for long!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Bonnie Kingcannon

Thrive Realty And Property Management License #BR629386000 Listed on: 02/11/2025

Last Renter's Agent

Non-MLS Agent

Non-MLS Office

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1948

Lot Details

  • 7,771 Sq Ft Lot
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Grass Covered Lot

Parking

  • 1 Carport Space

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,041 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Washer Hookup

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Bathroom

Schools

  • The Creighton Academy Elementary And Middle School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 2/11/25
  • $100 Move-In Fee
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • $55 Application Fee
  • Tax Lot 39
  • Assessor Parcel Number 120-21-067

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1948

Lot Details

7,771 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Rent Includes: None
  • Available Date: 2025-02-11

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 32nd St and Thomas
  • Legal Info Range: 3E
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Slab Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 1.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1948
  • Non Assistive Animals: Lessor Approval
  • Initial Move In Costs Admin Fee: 100.0
  • Initial Move In Costs Application Fee: 55.0
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 12
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • Subdivision Name: RHOADES PARK
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Laundry Features Washer Hookup: Yes
  • Roofing:Composition: Yes
  • Water Source City Water2: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement YN: No
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: No Fireplace
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen
  • Living Area: 1041.0
  • Stories: 1
  • KitchenFeatures:Refrigerator: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Lot Features: Grass Front, Grass Back, Irrigation Front, Irrigation Back
  • Disclosures: None
  • Construction Type: Painted, Block
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction:Block: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 1.0
  • Carport Spaces: 1.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 1.0

Schools

  • Elementary School: The Creighton Academy
  • High School: Camelback High School
  • Junior High Dist: Phoenix Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: The Creighton Academy

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7771.0
  • Parcel #: 120-21-067

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Book Number: 120.00
  • Tax Lot: 39
  • Tax Map Number: 21.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 16, 2022
Closed on
Apr 21, 2022
Sold by
Ann Meltvedt Laura
Bought by
Pallares-Salazar Juan C and Pallares Xenia E
Seller's Agent
Nate Randleman
Keller Williams Realty Phoenix
Buyer's Agent
Xavier Bojorquez
My Home Group Real Estate
List Price
$395,000
Sold Price
$370,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$25,000
-6.33%
Current Estimated Value
$358,650

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$11,350
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.77%
Original Mortgage
$348,250
Outstanding Balance
$325,115
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$33,535

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Pallares-Salazar Juan C $370,000 Security Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Pallares-Salazar Juan C $348,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/01/2025 04/01/25 Rented $1,949 -7.1% --
03/28/2025 03/28/25 Under Contract -- -- --
03/04/2025 03/04/25 Price Changed $2,099 0.0% $2 / Sq Ft
03/01/2025 03/01/25 Price Changed $2,100 -4.5% $2 / Sq Ft
02/11/2025 02/11/25 For Rent $2,200 +10.0% --
08/25/2022 08/25/22 Rented $2,000 0.0% --
08/24/2022 08/24/22 Under Contract -- -- --
08/19/2022 08/19/22 For Rent $2,000 0.0% --
04/28/2022 04/28/22 Sold $370,000 -6.3% $355 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/23/2022 03/23/22 Pending -- -- --
03/17/2022 03/17/22 For Sale $395,000 0.0% $379 / Sq Ft
03/17/2022 03/17/22 Price Changed $395,000 +3.9% $379 / Sq Ft
02/21/2022 02/21/22 Pending -- -- --
02/16/2022 02/16/22 For Sale $380,000 -- $365 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $698 $5,169 -- --
2024 $587 $4,923 -- --
2023 $587 $23,880 $4,770 $19,110
2022 $562 $18,110 $3,620 $14,490
2021 $583 $17,360 $3,470 $13,890
2020 $568 $14,630 $2,920 $11,710
2019 $564 $13,210 $2,640 $10,570
2018 $552 $11,910 $2,380 $9,530
2017 $530 $9,410 $1,880 $7,530
2016 $508 $8,110 $1,620 $6,490
2015 $473 $5,870 $1,170 $4,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6818798

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 120-21-067

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.