3016 N Gresham Ave Chicago, IL 60618
Avondale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $514,000 - $797,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,160
Sq Ft
$537/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3016 N Gresham Ave, Chicago, IL 60618 and is currently estimated at $622,442, approximately $536 per square foot. 3016 N Gresham Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Reilly Elementary School, Schurz High School, and Aspira Business & Finance High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1994
Sold by
Danilowski Zdzislaw A
Bought by
Garcia Juventino and Arroyo Cirenia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,350
Interest Rate
8.53%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Juventino | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Garcia Juventino | $108,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,710 | $43,000 | $13,594 | $29,406 |
| 2024 | $6,710 | $43,000 | $13,594 | $29,406 |
| 2023 | $6,518 | $35,001 | $10,938 | $24,063 |
| 2022 | $6,518 | $35,001 | $10,938 | $24,063 |
| 2021 | $6,390 | $35,002 | $10,940 | $24,062 |
| 2020 | $6,011 | $29,986 | $5,000 | $24,986 |
| 2019 | $6,321 | $34,777 | $5,000 | $29,777 |
| 2018 | $6,576 | $36,726 | $5,000 | $31,726 |
| 2017 | $5,194 | $27,503 | $4,375 | $23,128 |
| 2016 | $5,008 | $27,503 | $4,375 | $23,128 |
| 2015 | $4,559 | $27,503 | $4,375 | $23,128 |
| 2014 | $4,426 | $26,424 | $3,750 | $22,674 |
| 2013 | $4,328 | $26,424 | $3,750 | $22,674 |
Source: Public Records
Map